Match Results


World Shoot XV

Match Date: 2008-10-26 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Djoko S. Soeroso 
Range Master: Chepit Dulay 
Stats Director: Gustavo Ambrosio 

Open 
     1. Eric Grauffel (FRA)
     2. Kamille Eusebio 
     3. Maxient John Jr. Michel 
     4. Jethro T. Dionisio 
     5. Jeufro Emil Roe Lejano 
     6. Brodie Mcintosh 
     7. Saul Kirsch 
     8. Brad Balsley 
     9. Chris Tilley 
    10. Jorge Ballesteros Fernandez 

Standard 
     1. Travis Tomasie (USA)
     2. Blake J. Miguez 
     3. Shannon Smith 
     4. Petr Znamenacek 
     5. Juan Carlos Jaime Diaz 
     6. Gregory Midgley 
     7. Adriano Santarcangelo 
     8. Taran Butler 
     9. Emanuel Bragg 
    10. Gyorgy Batki 

Production 
     1. Adam Tyc (CZE)
     2. Matthew Mink 
     3. Robert Gordon Vogel 
     4. Daniel Horner 
     5. Angus Hobdell 
     6. Eduardo De Cobos Abreu 
     7. Vaclav Vinduska 
     8. Marian Vysny 
     9. Galo Moreira Icaza 
    10. Gustavo Liwko 

Modified 
     1. Jojo Vidanes (USA)
     2. Zdenek Henes 
     3. Michael Voigt 
     4. Christopher D. Panganiban 
     5. Giuseppe Todaro 
     6. Davide Cerrato 
     7. Nicolas Taramelli 
     8. James Ong 
     9. Harold Paylago 
    10. Bernardo Mari I Alejandro 

Revolver 
     1. Ricardo Lopez Tugendhat (ECU)
     2. Andrea Todeschini 
     3. Phillipp A. Chua 
     4. Igor Rosa Brusin 
     5. Zdenek Nemecek 
     6. Sonny Prabowo 
     7. Markus Meichtry 
     8. Christopher Panes 
     9. Luca Ricciardi 
    10. Hubert S. Sio 

Open Lady
     1. Athena Lee (USA)
     2. Gabriele Kraushofer 
     3. Katerina Sustrova 
     4. Mary Grace Tan 
     5. Linda Blowers 

Standard Lady
     1. Claire Giles (AUS)
     2. Jannette Gonzaga 
     3. Birgit Gruber 
     4. Aimee Jessabell Perez 
     5. Hilde Nakling 

Production Lady
     1. Ma. Inez F. Jorge (PHI)
     2. Oryza Shelley De Leon 
     3. Andrea Gasic 
     4. Grace Tamayo 
     5. Eva Turkova 

Open Junior
     1. Kamille Eusebio (USA)
     2. Brad Balsley 
     3. Shane Coley 
     4. Joao Carvalho 
     5. Blairwin Ortega 

Standard Junior
     1. Carlos Palma (ECU)
     2. Paolo Montera 
     3. Risto Hirvikallio 
     4. Marino Conte 
     5. Rick Moore 

Production Junior
     1. Galo Moreira Icaza (ECU)
     2. Gustavo Liwko 
     3. Andrej Hrnciarik 
     4. Mathieu Lavergne 
     5. Ernest Jr Nagy 

Open Senior
     1. Mario Riillo (ITA)
     2. Miroslav Kamenicek 
     3. Thierry Obriot 
     4. Heribert Bettermann 
     5. Harald Graf 

Standard Senior
     1. Esterino Magli (ITA)
     2. Lucimar Oliveira 
     3. Marlon G. Valencia 
     4. Alessandro Botticelli 
     5. Benjamin Jr. Belarmino 

Production Senior
     1. Wilfredo Div Anglo (PHI)
     2. Daniel Torrevillas 
     3. Robert Hopper 
     4. Evgeniy Efimov 
     5. Johannes Blazicek 

Modified Senior
     1. Gavino Mura (ITA)
     2. Kwok Kwong Tong 
     3. Antonio Gracia Infante 
     4. Thanapol Kulchairatana 
     5. Carlos I. Verzonilla 

Revolver Senior
     1. Zdenek Nemecek (CZE)
     2. Lumir Safranek 
     3. Tavesak Singsomboon 
     4. Claudio Zambonin 
     5. Berman Simorangkir 

Open Super Senior
     1. Philippe Gibert (FRA)
     2. Alain Tarrade 
     3. Carlo Belletti 
     4. Ralph Arredondo 
     5. Leandro Augusto Panlilio 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Max Sen. Wiegand (GER)
     2. Antonio Vaghi 
     3. Paul Clark 
     4. Ramon E. Ongpauco 
     5. Reinaldo Fischer 

Production Super Senior
     1. Teodoro Rios Marrero (ESP)
     2. Colin Smith 
     3. Bob Sully 
     4. Rafael Salvador Ines 
     5. Luis Bautista