Match Results


AustralAsia Championship

Match Date: 2007-12-05 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Sasavat Sirison 
Range Master: Ian Chow 
Stats Director: Viriya Roongjarasnont 

Open 
     1. Lejano, Jeufro EmilRoel (PHI)
     2. Kamenicek, Martin 
     3. Mcintosh, Brodie 
     4. Hinojales, Stephen 
     5. Morales, Jerome 
     6. Graham, Gareth 
     7. Mcconachie, David 
     8. Pijacek, Petr 
     9. Ortega, Blairwin Angelo 
    10. Panganiban, Carlos 

Standard 
     1. Fabrizio, Pesce (ITA)
     2. Belarmino, Benjamin 
     3. Mori, Mario 
     4. Castro, Rosendo 
     5. Kaewmuangpet, Narongsak 
     6. Cordero, Roderick 
     7. Valencia, Marlon 
     8. Sy, Philip John 
     9. Melgazo, Leonaldo 
    10. Lee, Daniel 

Production 
     1. TYC, Adam (CZE)
     2. Hobdell, Angus 
     3. Nagy, Ernest 
     4. Torrevillas, Daniel 
     5. Anglo, Wilfredo 
     6. Gino, Leonardo 
     7. Penov, Anton 
     8. Fernandez, Ismael 
     9. Laya, John Alexander 
    10. Michalak, Norbert 

Open Lady
     1. Lee, Athena (USA)
     2. Blowers, Linda 
     3. Tan, Mary Grace 
     4. Cuyong, Lydia 
     5. Canetta, Irene 

Standard Lady
     1. Gonzaga, Jannette (PHI)
     2. Turkova, Eva 
     3. Strasser, Elisabeth 
     4. Klingberg, Anja 
     5. Aroonsakul, Piyathida 

Production Lady
     1. Jorge, Ma Inez (PHI)
     2. De Leon, Oryza Shelley 
     3. Tamayo, Grace A 
     4. Chansue, Nantarika 
     5. Cheong, Lai Keng 

Open Junior
     1. Ortega, Blairwin Angelo (PHI)
     2. Agustin, Kenneth Ray 
     3. Arthur, Justin 
     4. Williams, MoegametShaheed 
     5. Arthur, Rhys 

Production Junior
     1. Laya, John Alexander (PHI)
     2. Nagy, Ernest Jun. 
     3. Hrnciarik, Andrej 
     4. Flores, Juan Paulo 
     5. Sithipranee, Sittawat 

Open Senior
     1. Kamenicek, Miroslav (CZE)
     2. Abu, Joselito 
     3. Srijinta-angkul, Wat 
     4. Soetanyo, Harijanto 
     5. Chantaratanachok, Nikorn 

Standard Senior
     1. Belarmino, Benjamin (PHI)
     2. Valencia, Marlon 
     3. Songsangjan, Satjakitchai 
     4. Woodhouse, Robert 
     5. Nexo, Svend 

Production Senior
     1. Torrevillas, Daniel (PHI)
     2. Anglo, Wilfredo 
     3. Acs, Stefan 
     4. Chutmas, Tanapon 
     5. Carraher, Mike 

Open Super Senior
     1. Arredondo, Ralph (USA)
     2. Fontanilla, Bayani Jr. 
     3. Santos Jr., Jose De Los 
     4. Carroll, Lex 
     5. Lilley, Desmond