Match Results


5th Int. Helmut Schwaiger Challenge Cup

Match Date: 2004-03-26 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Roland Kraushofer 
Range Master: Hans Kurz 
Stats Director: Helmut Ilc 

Open 
     1. Kirsch, Saul (ISR)
     2. Weber, Günter 
     3. Stettin, Andreas 
     4. Schallerbauer, Harald 
     5. Roorda, Richard 
     6. Eidenschink, Bernd 
     7. Van Noord, Desiree 
     8. Kiss, Peter 
     9. Thurner, Helmut 
    10. Kummer, Patrik 

Standard 
     1. Midgley, Gregory (SUI)
     2. Blank, Andreas 
     3. Schütz, Michael 
     4. Kraus, Klaus Thomas 
     5. Mayrhofer, Klaus 
     6. Kneringer, Mario 
     7. Barasin, Dragan 
     8. Jakob, Herbert 
     9. Schuhmacher, Rene 
    10. Materna, Constantin 

Production 
     1. Blazicek, Hannes (GER)
     2. Bettermann, Heribert 
     3. Fegus, Andrej 
     4. Von Der Tann, Joachim 
     5. Braun, Jürgen 
     6. Trautvetter, Ingo 
     7. Fischinger, Martin 
     8. Schmidt, Tino 
     9. Jesch, Rado 
    10. Reinecke, Alfred 

Modified 
     1. Reibl, Timo (GER)
     2. Fabricius, Georg 
     3. Schlette, Carsten 
     4. Mitschke, Andreas 
     5. Jürgens, Hans Joachim 
     6. Schwichtenberg, Andreas 
     7. Lürssen, Klaus 
     8. Sellmeier, Josef 
     9. Kratzer, Uli 
    10. Kirk, Thomas 

Revolver 
     1. Kirchweger, Hermann (AUT)
     2. Dietrich, Björn 
     3. Kronberger, Martin 
     4. Rauer, Dietmar 
     5. Wachtler, Klaus 
     6. Kniep, Christian 
     7. Fiederling, Volker 
     8. Wittmann, Klaus 
     9. Mumford, Kirsten D. 
    10. Reuter, Norbert 

Open Lady
     1. Van Noord, Desiree (NED)
     2. Kraushofer, Gabriele 
     3. Laschitz, Nicole 
     4. Steurer, Margit 
     5. Hasenkopf, Burgi 

Standard Lady
     1. Tutschke, Petra (GER)
     2. Freimüller, Sandra 
     3. Schultz, Gerda Irene 
     4. Lenzen, Marion 
     5. Mick, Helga 

Open Senior
     1. Neff, Rolf (GER)
     2. Ranner, Kurt 
     3. Fuchs, Anton 
     4. Mühlbacher, Hubert 
     5. Albrecht, Hans 

Standard Senior
     1. Wittmann, Horst (GER)
     2. Ceh, Hubert 
     3. Seeger, Eugen 
     4. Rossitto, Roberto 
     5. Linduska, Peter 

Open Super Senior
     1. Ilc, Helmut (AUT)
     2. Lennert, Adam 
     3. Baumgartner, Günter 
     4. Schröder, Helmut 
     5. Knapstein, Paul 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Fischer, Peter (AUT)
     2. Laiss, Dieter 
     3. Tautschnig, Peter 
     4. Janda, Kurt 
     5. Hartmann, Georg