Match Results


European Championship

Match Date: 2007-09-16 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Alain Joly 
Range Master: Kees Guichelaar, Philippe Taekens 
Stats Director: Gustavo Ambrozio 

Open 
     1. GRAUFFEL, ERIC (FRA)
     2. BALLESTEROS FERNANDEZ, JORGE 
     3. KIRSCH, SAUL 
     4. KAMENICEK, MARTIN 
     5. SALDANHA JUNIOR, JAIME 
     6. BUTICCHI, EDOARDO 
     7. WITTERS, FRANCK 
     8. HAVLICEK, MIROSLAV 
     9. HANSEN, JOHAN 
    10. JOVI, FEDERICO 

Standard 
     1. RAKUSAN, JOSEF (CZE)
     2. SEEKLANDER, MIKE 
     3. BOIT, JULIEN 
     4. STRADER, PHILLIP 
     5. MIDGLEY, GREGORY 
     6. DAMM, OLIVER 
     7. ZNAMENACEK, PETR 
     8. K. JENSEN, RALF 
     9. BURRELL, MICHAEL 
    10. BATKI, GYORGY 

Production 
     1. TYC, ADAM (CZE)
     2. WYSNY, MARIAN 
     3. HOBDELL, ANGUS 
     4. KRUCHIN, VITALY 
     5. ZUCCOLO, GIOVANNI 
     6. BROCANELLI, PAOLO 
     7. NAGY, ERNEST 
     8. HELLER, PETER 
     9. MOMCILOVIC, LJUBISA 
    10. PALKA, JAN 

Modified 
     1. HENES, ZDENEK (CZE)
     2. TARAMELLI, NICOLAS 
     3. TODARO, GIUSEPPE 
     4. FLASS, JUERGEN 
     5. VEZZOLI, ROBERTO 
     6. CERRATO, DAVIDE 
     7. PANGANIBAN, CHRISTOPHER 
     8. FABRICIUS, GEORG 
     9. REIBL, TIMO 
    10. ARNOLDS, FRANK 

Revolver 
     1. LOPEZ TUGENDHAT, RICARDO (ECU)
     2. ROSA BRUSIN, IGOR 
     3. MEISHTRY, MARCUS 
     4. TODESCHINI, ANDREA 
     5. BACK, SASCHA 
     6. KIRCHWEGER, HERMANN 
     7. JEDLICKA, JIRI 
     8. NEMECEK, ZDENEK 
     9. DELLA SAVIA, ALAIN 
    10. LADIC, TIBOR 

Open Lady
     1. TAN, MARY GRACE (PHI)
     2. KRAUSHOFER, GABRIELE 
     3. HOREJSI, LENKA 
     4. SPENCER, DONITA 
     5. STEURER, MARGIT 

Standard Lady
     1. TUTSCHKE, PETRA (GER)
     2. HOREJSI, MICHAELA 
     3. PEREZ GIL, CONCEPCION 
     4. KEANEY, JANIS 
     5. KACALKOVA, IRENA 

Production Lady
     1. GIANNELLA, PATRIZIA (ITA)
     2. WIEL, ELISABETH 
     3. POGGIALI, VALENTINA 
     4. DAGUENEL, LAETITIA 
     5. WELTEVREDEN, MARTINE 

Open Junior
     1. OBRIOT, EMILE (FRA)
     2. WIEGAND, MAXIMILIAN 
     3. AGUSTIN, KENNETH RAY 
     4. BLAHA, DAVID 
     5. SCHULTE, NICO 

Production Junior
     1. MOREIRA ICAZA, GALO (ECU)
     2. SVEHLA, ZDENEK 
     3. CASAROSA, DORIAN 
     4. HRNCIARIK, ANDREJ 
     5. NAGY JUNIOR, ERNEST 

Open Senior
     1. OBRIOT, THIERRY (FRA)
     2. RIILLO, MARIO 
     3. VOLK, FRANZ 
     4. KAMENICEK, MIROSLAV 
     5. BETTERMANN, HERIBERT 

Standard Senior
     1. MAGLI, ESTERINO (ITA)
     2. BOTTICELLI, ALESSANDRO 
     3. DOMINGUES DE OLIVEIRA, LUCIMAR 
     4. SALDANHA, ROBERTO 
     5. KUBACEK, PETR 

Production Senior
     1. RUTIGLIANO, NICOLA (ITA)
     2. BLAZICEK, JOHANNES 
     3. DUNKLEY, BOB 
     4. ACS, STEFAN 
     5. MASSIP BADIA, CEFERINO 

Modified Senior
     1. MARTINEK, VACLAV (CZE)
     2. MURA, GAVINO 
     3. LIBERTI, GIOVANNI FURIO 
     4. GUASTELLA, VINCENZO 
     5. DEFGNEE, ALPHONSE 

Revolver Senior
     1. RAUER, DIETMAR (GER)
     2. SAFRANEK, LUMIR 
     3. ZAMBONIN, CLAUDIO 
     4. TAROZZI, DANIELE 
     5. SINGSOMBOON, TAVESAK 

Open Super Senior
     1. TARRADE, ALAIN (FRA)
     2. ARREDONDO, RALPH 
     3. FUCHS, ANTON 
     4. KUGLER, WOLFGANG 
     5. LEMKE, KLAUS DIETER 

Standard Super Senior
     1. WIEGAND, MAX (GER)
     2. WITTMANN, HORST 
     3. PLATEUS, RAYMOND 
     4. QUINTIERI, VICTOR 
     5. FERNANDEZ BELLO, ENRIQUE 

Production Super Senior
     1. HOLO RAWAS, KEHIR (ESP)
     2. RIOS MARRERO, TEODORO 
     3. DARTOIS, JEAN 
     4. JOVANOVIC, MARCO 
     5. DEVAUD, ETIENNE