Match Results


Czech National Championship

Match Date: 2004-06-25 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Josef Horejsi 
Range Master: Roland Schwanneke, Martyn Spence 
Stats Director: Jiri Marek 

Open 
     1. Saul Kirsch (ISR)
     2. Eddy Testa 
     3. Martin Kamenicek 
     4. Christian Wilda 
     5. Bernhard Eidenschink 
     6. Filip Lipovsky 
     7. Guenter Weber 
     8. Matteo Pellegris 
     9. Lee Kyrre 
    10. Vaclav Rybnicek 

Standard 
     1. Gregory Midgley (SUI)
     2. Petr Znamenacek 
     3. Fabrizio Pesce 
     4. Zdenek Liehne 
     5. Milos Muller 
     6. Libor Horak 
     7. Even Skaarer 
     8. Jiri Lelic 
     9. Roman Podlesak 
    10. Bohumil Koblasa 

Production 
     1. Adam Tyc (CZE)
     2. Vaclav Vinduska 
     3. Petr Smutny 
     4. Zdeno Meniar 
     5. Remo Schraner 
     6. Jan Knapp 
     7. Ladislav Hanzlicek 
     8. Ales Vondracek 
     9. Jan Palka 
    10. David Zverina 

Modified 
     1. Edoardo Buticchi (ITA)
     2. Vaclav Martinek 
     3. Georg Fabricius 
     4. Mario Rillo 
     5. Zdenek Henes 
     6. Timo Reibl 
     7. Karsten Schlette 
     8. Josef Rakusan Jun. 
     9. Peter Chrvala 
    10. Hans-Joachim Juergens 

Revolver 
     1. Markus Meichtry (SUI)
     2. Zdenek Nemecek 
     3. Guenther Knaus 
     4. Tibor Ladic 
     5. Dietmar Rauer 
     6. Rolf-Dieter Reich 
     7. Roger Ditzler 
     8. Itani Marvan 
     9. Volker Fiederling 
    10. Jiri Jedlicka 

Open Lady
     1. Irene Canetta (ITA)
     2. Gabriela Kraushofer 
     3. Margit Steurer 
     4. Lenka Horejsi 
     5. Katerina Sustrova 

Standard Lady
     1. Petra Tutschke (GER)
     2. Michaela Horejsi 
     3. Eva Turkova 
     4. Katarzyna Sioda 
     5. Lenka Gavelcikova 

Open Senior
     1. Miroslav Kamenicek (CZE)
     2. Stanislav Strizik 
     3. Wolfgang Kugler 
     4. Rudolf Heide 
     5. Shalom Halpern 

Standard Senior
     1. Zdenek Rataj (CZE)
     2. Jiri Horak 
     3. Horst Wittmann 
     4. Alphonse Defgnee 
     5. Josef Kyncl 

Open Super Senior
     1. Ludmila Strizikova (CZE)
     2. Helmut Ilc 
     3. Helmut Schroeder 
     4. Jaroslav Janouch 
     5. Benjamino Pera