Match Results


European Championship

Match Date: 2004-08-23 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Ing. Josef Horejsi 
Range Master: Roland Schwanneke 
Stats Director: JirĂ­ Marek 

Open 
     1. Grauffel, Eric (FRA)
     2. Kamenicek, Martin 
     3. Ballersteros, Jorge 
     4. Testa, Eddy 
     5. Kirsch, Saul 
     6. Jumppanen, Vesa 
     7. Wittters, Frank 
     8. Hinojales, Stephan 
     9. Wilda, Christian 
    10. Ascioti, Guiseppe 

Standard 
     1. Santareagelo, Adriano Ciro (ITA)
     2. K.Jensen, Ralf 
     3. Scott, Fabian 
     4. Jaime, Juan Carlos 
     5. De Cobos, Eduardo 
     6. Vysny, Marian 
     7. Manni, Matti 
     8. Midgley, Gregory 
     9. Loe, Hans Roger 
    10. Burrell, Michael 

Production 
     1. Tyc, Adam (CZE)
     2. Hobdell, Angus 
     3. Smutny, Petr 
     4. Vondracek, Ales 
     5. Vinduska, Vaclav 
     6. Hanzlicek, Ladislav 
     7. Knapp, Jan 
     8. Brocanelli, Paolo 
     9. Forlani, Dario 
    10. Pulicar, Jaroslav 

Modified 
     1. Buticchi, Edoardo (ITA)
     2. Ribas, Augusto 
     3. Fabricius, Georg 
     4. Flass, Juergen 
     5. Vezzoli, R Ferruccio 
     6. Rakusan Ml., Josef 
     7. Riillo, Mario 
     8. Todaro, Guiseppe 
     9. Henes, Zdenek 
    10. Lelic, Jiri 

Revolver 
     1. Dietrich, Bjoern (NED)
     2. Meichtry, Markus 
     3. Kirchweger, Hermann 
     4. Lopez, Ricardo 
     5. Todeschini, Andrea 
     6. Nemecek, Zdenek 
     7. Knaus, Guenther 
     8. Ferrari, Bruno 
     9. Lundberg, Klas 
    10. Kronberger, Martin 

Open Lady
     1. Kraushofer, Gabriele (AUT)
     2. Tan, Mary Grace 
     3. Klien, Anita 
     4. Steurer, Margit 
     5. Van Noord, Desiree 

Standard Lady
     1. Tutschke, Petra (GER)
     2. Zarubova, Marketa 
     3. Horejsi, Michaela 
     4. Turkova, Eva 
     5. Tomtlund, Cathrine 

Open Junior
     1. Hinojales, Stephan (PHI)
     2. Kosiol, Timo 
     3. Obriot, Emile 
     4. Poomngern, Jesada 
     5. Wiegand, Maxmilian 

Standard Junior
     1. Liehne, Zdenek (CZE)
     2. Savic, Nemanja 
     3. Materna, Constantin 
     4. Paersch, Lars 
     5. Sanecznik, Szymon 

Open Senior
     1. Garcia, Antonio (ESP)
     2. Kamenicek, Miroslav 
     3. Auger, Michael 
     4. Avonds, Alois 
     5. Tarrade, Alain 

Standard Senior
     1. Esterino, Magli (ITA)
     2. Gerard, Joel 
     3. Kressibucher, Peter 
     4. Horak, Jiri 
     5. Wittman, Horst 

Production Senior
     1. Slanina, Svetozar (SVK)
     2. Acs, Stefan 
     3. Medja, Boris 
     4. Licina, Boro 
     5. Schreiner, Michael 

Modified Senior
     1. Martinek, Vaclav (CZE)
     2. Liberti, Furio-Giovanni 
     3. Faure, Thierry 
     4. Ribas, Heraldo 
     5. Kucera, Miroslav 

Open Super Senior
     1. Strizikova, Ludmila (CZE)
     2. Sponberg, Halvor 
     3. Svendsen, K.B. 
     4. Ilc, Helmut 
     5. Hillebrandt, Pertti 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Wiegand, Max (GER)
     2. Plateus, Raymond 
     3. Laiss, Dieter 
     4. Skinner, Dave 
     5. Chan, Chung Yeung