Match Results


Czech National Championship

Match Date: 2003-06-27 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Josef Horejsi 
Range Master: Roland Schwanneke, Martyn Spence 
Stats Director: Jiri Marek 

Open 
     1. Saul Kirsch (ISR)
     2. Eduardo De Cobos 
     3. Martin Kamenicek 
     4. Stephan Quertinier 
     5. Manfred Segessenmann 
     6. Miroslav Havlicekek 
     7. Jakub Adamek 
     8. Nils Nothnagel 
     9. Florian Marchal 
    10. Patrik Schneider 

Standard 
     1. Roman Podlesak (CZE)
     2. Oliver Damm 
     3. Adam Tyc 
     4. Gregory Midgley 
     5. Ralf K. Jensen 
     6. Petr Znamenacek 
     7. Frederic Viaud 
     8. Vitaly Krjuchin 
     9. Peter Heller 
    10. Christian Lacroix 

Production 
     1. Remo Schraner (SUI)
     2. Vaclav Vinduska 
     3. Petr Smutny 
     4. Ales Vondracek 
     5. Ernest Nagy 
     6. Ladislav Hanzlicek 
     7. David Zverina 
     8. Jaroslav Pulicar 
     9. Jan Knapp 
    10. Libor Horak 

Modified 
     1. Vaclav Martinek (CZE)
     2. Georg Fabricius 
     3. Josef Rakusan Jun. 
     4. Diego Cruz 
     5. Karsten Schlette 
     6. Andreas Mitchke 
     7. Peter Chrvala 
     8. Karel Rossl 
     9. Pavel Sikula 
    10. Zdenek Henes 

Revolver 
     1. Herman Kirchweger (AUT)
     2. Zdenek Nemecek 
     3. Lumir Safranek 
     4. Martin Kronberg 
     5. Gunther Knaus 
     6. Dietrich Bjorn 
     7. Itani Marwan 
     8. Jiri Jedlicka 
     9. Rolf-Dieter Reich 
    10. Peter Forgac 

Open Lady
     1. Gabriele Kraushofer (AUT)
     2. Lenka Horejsi 
     3. Nicole Laschnitz 
     4. Ludmila Strizikova 
     5. Monika Safrankova 

Standard Lady
     1. Petra Tutschke (GER)
     2. Michaela Horejsi 
     3. Milena Cerna 
     4. Iva Dlouha 
     5. Katarzyna Sioda 

Open Junior
     1. Maximilian Wiegand (GER)
     2. Remy Deville 
     3. Thomas Gateau 
     4. Emile Obriot 
     5. Joshua Heller 

Standard Junior
     1. Adam Tyc (CZE)
     2. David Richtr 
     3. Zdenek Liehne 
     4. David Blaha 
     5. Piotr Bielinski 

Open Senior
     1. Miroslav Kamenicek (CZE)
     2. Alain Tarrade 
     3. Trierry Faure 
     4. Rolf Neff 
     5. Hubert Muehlbacher 

Standard Senior
     1. Peter Kressibucher (SUI)
     2. Zdenek Rataj 
     3. Josef Kyncl 
     4. Raymond Plateus 
     5. Karel Vitek 

Open Super Senior
     1. Albert Hazan (MON)
     2. Helmut Ilc 
     3. Helmut Schroeder 
     4. Juergen Schmidt 
     5. Dieter Smollich