Match Results


Pan American Championship

Match Date: 2003-10-15
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: VICTOR FERRERO
Range Master: DOUG LEWIS, SERGIO MARTINS
Stats Director: MAURICIO BUONO, KENYA COELLO

Open 
     1. GRAUFFEL, ERIC (FRA)
     2. DE COBOS, EDUARDO 
     3. KAMENICEK, MARTIN 
     4. GIGLI, FABRICIO 
     5. COLON, CARLOS 
     6. DE OLIVEIRA CASTRO, CÉSAR 
     7. BALBI, MARTIN 
     8. VIGIL, FRANCISCO 
     9. MAIA SALDANHA, JAIME 
    10. BLUM, NICOLAS 

Standard 
     1. GOMEZ, ESTUARDO (GUA)
     2. GARCÍA, FRANK 
     3. MINAGLIA, DANIEL 
     4. ROITMAN, PATRICIO 
     5. PODLESAK, ROMAN 
     6. VYSNY, MARIAN 
     7. BAIGORRIA, JORGE 
     8. CLARK JR., PAUL 
     9. DOMINGUES DE OLIVEIRA, LUCIMAR 
    10. CHAMORRO, EMILIO 

Production 
     1. SEVIGNY, DAVE (USA)
     2. NAGY, ERNEST 
     3. KNAPP, JAN 
     4. JUDE, GUILLERMO 
     5. LAUKO, MARIAN 
     6. ORTEGA, LUIS 
     7. HUNG CAVALIERI, ROBERTO 
     8. SALINAS, SONNY 
     9. CHALBAUD, ALBERTO 
    10. ORDOÑEZ, JOSE MANUEL 

Modified 
     1. RIBAS, AUGUSTO (BRA)
     2. BUTICCHI, EDOARDO 
     3. RIILLO, MARIO 
     4. COSTA, ABRAHAO FELIPPE 
     5. COELHO MARTINS, ILDEU 
     6. MEDEIROS, JOSÉ 
     7. RUTIGLIAND, NICOLA 
     8. MARIA FILHO, JOSE 
     9. KUCERA, MIROSLAV 
    10. RUIZ, ALBERTO 

Revolver 
     1. LOTHARIO BECKER, FERNANDO (BRA)
     2. SAFRANEK, LUMIR 
     3. DA SILVA  ALMEIDA, WAGNER 
     4. LOPEZ, RICARDO 
     5. GUICHELAAR, KEES 
     6. SILVEIRA, LEANDRO 
     7. VILLAVICENCIO, DANILO 
     8. PUIG, ALVARO 
     9. BADILLO, JOSÉ LUIS 
    10. FLOR MORLA, JOAQUIN 

Open Lady
     1. GARRETTY, MICHELLE (ECU)
     2. CEPEDA, BELEN 
     3. CORDERO, ANDREA 
     4. CLARK, DEBBIE B. 
     5. LASTRA, DALMACIA 

Standard Junior
     1. GAMBERINI, ALESSIO (VEN)
     2. POGGI, CARLOS 
     3. PALMA, CARLOS 
     4. JARAMILLO, DIEGO 
     5. LEE, EDWARD 

Production Junior
     1. CARDOZO, NICOLAS (COL)
     2. GONZALEZ, LUIS ENRIQUE 
     3. CAMACHO, ALFONSO 
     4. LÓPEZ, ROBERTO 
     5. MOREIRA, GALO 

Standard Senior
     1. GENTILE, RICARDO (ARG)
     2. GILBERT, ROBERTO 
     3. PALMUCCI, DIEGO 
     4. PETRIE, RON 
     5. COLON, ALFREDO 

Production Senior
     1. ORUS, JOSE (ECU)
     2. BEYLOUNE, JOSEPH 
     3. ISSO, EDUARDO 
     4. LUNA, SALVADOR 
     5. ALBA, GABRIEL 

Modified Senior
     1. KUCERA, MIROSLAV (CZE)
     2. RUIZ, ALBERTO 
     3. CAMPO, CARLOS 
     4. GORDILLO, ANIBAL 
     5. VERGARA, MIGUEL ANGEL